인사말
변호사 소개
투자이민소개
이민법 대행
유용한 사이트
찾아오시는 길
온라인 상담
HOME > Practice Areas
   
 

:: Non-Immigrant Visas

:: Immigrant Visas

a) Family-based Immigrant Visas
A U.S. Citizen can petition his/her immediate relatives for immigrant visas without a visa number restriction. U.S. Citizen's spouse, parents and unmarried children under the age of 21 are considered as immediate relatives. Note: A U.S. Citizen must be over the age of 21 to petition for his/her parent.
Other than the immediate relative category, there are four preference categories in family-based immigration.

  • 1st Preference: Unmarried sons or daughters over 21 years of age of U.S. Citizens
  • 2nd Preference: 2(a) Spouses and Children (under the age of 21) of Lawful Permanent Residents;
    2(b) children (unmarried sons or daughters who are 21 years old or older) of Lawful Permanent Residents
  • 3rd Preference: Married children of U.S. Citizens
  • 4th Preference: Siblings of adult U.S. Citizens

b) Employment-based Immigrant Visas
There are five preference categories in employment-based immigration.

:: Citizenship Application
We analyze client's immigration issues and provide the fastest pathway to his/her U.S. Citizenship.

:: Reentry Permit
We file Reentry Permit applications to allow Lawful Permanent Residents to stay abroad for more than a year.

:: Removal Proceedings
We defend clients in Removal Proceedings to help them legalize their status or stay in the U.S. as long as possible.

:: Personal Injury
We have attorneys specializing in automobile accidents, workplace injury, slip-and-fall, and dog-bites.

:: Employment Law
We have attorneys specializing in wrongful termination, harassment/discrimination and wage and hour.


로고